English (Video Technology; Television (Radioelectricity))
increment relative carrier; IRC [correct]; incrementally related carrier [correct]; IRC [correct]; IRC
OBS: In a synchronized oscillator system (pay TV).
French (Vidéotechnique; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
système de porteuses en relation incrémentale [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Lexique de la Section technique (Michel Thibodeau).