English (Fatty Substances (Food))
solvent processing [correct]; solvent extraction [correct]
CONT: When the value of the oil is considerably greater as oil than as part of the meal, it is desirable to obtain more complete extraction with solvents. Modern commercial methods of solvent extraction use volatile purified hydrocarbons, especially the various grades of petroleum benzin (commonly known as petroleum ether, commercial hexane, or heptane).
OBS: e.g. the solvent processing of rapeseed oil
French (Corps gras (Ind. de l'aliment.))
extraction au solvant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La deuxième grande partie de la trituration [des graines oléagineuses est] l'extraction au solvant. Cette opération [...] se fait à l'aide d'un solvant volatil, sans action chimique sur l'huile et le tourteau. Le solvant le plus employé est une coupe d'hydrocarbures pétroliers correspondant à l'hexane.
OBS: par exemple extraction au solvant de l'huile au colza
Spanish (Substancias grasas (Industria alimentaria))
extracción por solventes [feminine noun]