English (Classification of Coal)
culm [correct]; slack coal
DEF: Fine particles of anthracite.
OBS: In America, culm is used as an equivalent for waste or slack in anthracite mining.
French (Classification des charbons)
poussier d'anthracite [correct, masculine noun]; poussière d'anthracite [correct, feminine noun]; criblure d'anthracite inférieur [feminine noun]
CONT: Le poussier d'anthracite peut être aggloméré en boulets.