English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
coal slack [correct]; slack coal [correct]; slack [correct, noun]; culm [correct]
DEF: Small or refuse coal ...
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
charbonnaille [correct, feminine noun]; charbon menu [correct, masculine noun]; menu de charbon [correct, masculine noun]; menu de houille [correct, masculine noun]; menu [correct, masculine noun]; houille menue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Charbon en menus morceaux.
Spanish (Combustibles fósiles sólidos; Explotación de lignito, grafito y carbón)
carbonilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Escoria muy pequeña.