English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
coal dust [correct]; coal slack [correct]; culm [correct]; slack coal; slack [noun]; dant [obsolete]
CONT: Coal dust is a fine powder form of coal. Because of the brittle nature of coal, coal dust may occur during mining or transportation, or whenever coal is handled mechanically.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
poussier [correct, masculine noun]; poussière de charbon [correct, feminine noun]; poussière de houille [correct, feminine noun]; poussier de charbon [correct, masculine noun]; poussier de houille [correct, masculine noun]; charbon menu [masculine noun]
CONT: Les briquettes et les boulets sont des agglomérés de poussier de houille.
Spanish (Combustibles fósiles sólidos; Explotación de lignito, grafito y carbón)
carbonilla [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Escoria muy pequeña.