English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
varnishing; lacquering
DEF: [The action of] applying fixative to reproduction copy or to a completed printed sheet for protection or appearance. [1--]
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
vernissage [masculine noun]
DEF: Opération ayant pour but d'étendre sur une surface imprimée ou non un vernis.
Spanish (Litografía, offset y fototipia)
laqueado [masculine noun]; barnizado [masculine noun]