English (Social Services and Social Work)
campaign consultant [correct]; development officer [correct]; fund-raising consultant [correct]
DEF: [A person who] assists chief executive of gift-supported institutions, agencies and enterprises in administration of fund-raising campaigns.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
expert-conseil en organisation de campagnes de souscription [masculine noun]; experte-conseil en organisation de campagnes de souscription [feminine noun]