English (Aeroindustry)
thermostat [correct]; thermostatic switch
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
thermostat [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica)
termostato [correct, masculine noun]