English (Morphology and General Physiology; Plant Biology)
unciform [correct]; uncinate [correct]
DEF: Shaped like a hook or barb.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Biologie végétale)
unciforme [correct]
DEF: Qui a la forme d'un crochet.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Biología vegetal)
unciforme [correct]
DEF: Con forma de gancho.