English (Types of Concrete)
wet mix [correct]
DEF: Concrete containing a high proportion of water, as evidenced by its runny consistency when still in the unhardened state.
CONT: Most contractors continue to use conventional rotating barrel [or] bowl guns for the dry process and worm or piston pumps for wet mix.
French (Sortes de béton)
mélange mouillé [correct, masculine noun]