English (Combat Support)
low-level support [correct, NATO, standardized]; LLS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: low-level support; LLS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Soutien au combat)
appui à basse altitude [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LLS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: appui à basse altitude; LLS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.