English (Atomic Physics; Nuclear Waste Materials; Radioactive Contamination)
low-level solid radioactive material [correct]; low level solid material [correct]
DEF: A solid contaminated by residual amounts of radioactive material present in a dispersible or non-readily dispersible form.
French (Physique atomique; Déchets nucléaires; Pollution par radioactivité)
matière radioactive solide de faible activité [correct, feminine noun]; matière solide de faible activité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Solide contaminé par de petites quantités résiduelles de matières radioactives, sous une forme dispersée ou non.
Spanish (Física atómica; Desechos nucleares; Contaminación por radioactividad)
material radiactivo sólido de baja actividad [correct, masculine noun]; material sólido de baja actividad [correct, masculine noun]