English (Animal Anatomy)
groin [correct]; snout [correct]
DEF: The projecting part of the head of a swine (or a boar), including the nose and excluding jaws.
French (Anatomie animale)
groin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la face qui fait saillie, chez le porc ou le sanglier, qui comprend le nez, mais qui ne comprend pas les mâchoires.