English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
slitting
OBS: Cutting to width by rotary cutters.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
fendage
OBS: Découpage en largeur à l'aide de couteaux rotatifs.