English (Cutting and Trimming (Machine-Tooling))
slitting
CONT: provided such sheets are stamped before slitting or cutting
French (Découpage et taillage (Usinage))
découpage [masculine noun]
CONT: pourvu que ces feuilles soient embouties avant le découpage ou le taillage