English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
entrapment [correct]
DEF: [A situation which] occurs when fire fighters are in danger of being burned over.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
situation d'encerclement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Circonstance au cours de laquelle des pompiers forestiers risquent d'être pris au piège par un incendie non contrôlé.