English (IT Security)
entrapment [correct]
DEF: The deliberate planting of apparent flaws in a data processing system for the purpose of detecting attempted penetrations or for confusing an intruder about which flaws to exploit.
French (Sécurité des TI)
piégeage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fait de placer de manière délibérée des failles apparentes dans un système informatique pour pouvoir détecter des essais de pénétration ou pour faire hésiter un intrus sur les failles à exploiter.