English (Information Processing (Informatics))
assessment phase [correct]
DEF: Analysis of the Year 2000 impacted inventory and modification strategy to estimate the cost of the business solution.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
étape d'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse de l'inventaire et de la stratégie de modification touchés par l'an 2000 afin d'estimer le coût de la solution de l'industrie.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.