English (Air Transport)
squelch [correct]; muting [correct]
French (Transport aérien)
réglage silencieux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
reglaje silencioso [correct, masculine noun]; amortiguador de ruidos de fondo [correct, masculine noun]