English (Plumbing)
vent pipe system [correct, officially approved]; vent system [correct, officially approved]
OBS: vent pipe system; vent system: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
réseau de tuyaux de ventilation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réseau de tuyaux de ventilation : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).