English (Skating)
up position [correct]; lift off position [correct]
OBS: Figure skating term(s).
OBS: in a jump
French (Patinage)
position d'envol [correct, feminine noun]; position de poussée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) de patinage artistique.
OBS: dans un saut