English (Animal Housing Facilities; Milking Equipment (Agriculture))
holding area [correct]; holding pen [correct]
DEF: An area in which [animals] congregate prior to entering a milking parlor to be milked.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage; Traite mécanique (Agriculture))
aire d'attente [correct, feminine noun]; parc d'attente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avant le parc d'attente, une porte intelligente trie les animaux afin d'éviter les visites inutiles dans la station de traite.
Spanish (Alojamiento de los animales de cría; Ordeñadora mecánica (Agricultura))
corral de espera [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El manejo de las vacas en los corrales de espera de las lecherías hace ya tiempo que dejó de ser un tema menor.