English (Orbital Stations)
storage tray [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The IPMP [Investigations into Polymer Membrane Processing) payload on STS-41 consists of two experimental units that occupy a single small storage tray (one-half of a middeck locker) which weighs less than 20 pounds.
OBS: stowage tray: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
plateau de rangement [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: plateau de rangement : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).