English (Pipes and Fittings; Pools)
suction hose
OBS: The simplest and most effective method consists of installing (along the pool walls) rapid couplings to which the floating flexible pool hose from the suction head can be connected. The couplings are connected to a pipe running around the edge of the pool, and this pipe is itself connected to the suction inlet of a fixed pump fitted with a filter. This electric pump unit must be quite separate from the recirculation units which are incapable of creating a sufficient vacuum for easy suction of impurities. A small, mobile, petrol motor pump unit may also be used, fitted with a pre-filter to which the flexible suction hose is attached.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Piscines)
tuyau du suceur [correct]
OBS: Le procédé le plus simple et le plus efficace consiste à installer sur les parois de la piscine des prises rapides sur lesquelles se branche le tuyau souple auto-flottant provenant du suceur. Ces prises sont reliées à une tuyauterie de ceinturage du bassin, elle-même reliée à l'aspiration d'une pompe fixe équipé d'un préfiltre. Ce groupe électro-pompe doit être distinct des groupes de recirculation, incapables d'atteindre un vide suffisant pour la succion aisée des impuretés. On peut également utiliser un petit groupe moto-pompe mobile à essence, équipé d'un préfiltre auquel aboutit le tuyau souple du suceur.