English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
interposition [correct]
OBS: A cue in depth perception in which near objects block off portions of faraway objects.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
interposition