English (Management Operations (General))
management objective [correct]
CONT: The manager may have management objectives as well as operational objectives. A management objective, for example, may consist of a schedule of future assistance visits by the manager or personal staff.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
objectif de gestion [correct, masculine noun]