English (Synthetic Fabrics)
bleb [correct]
DEF: A blister or bubble on the face of a spinning jet, interrupting the extrusion of the filament from the spinneret hole involved.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
bulle [correct, feminine noun]