English (Petrography)
bleb [correct]
DEF: In petrology, a "small" usually rounded inclusion, e.g. olivine that is poikilitically enclosed in pyroxene.
CONT: ... blebs of fine-grained mixtures of "chocolate-brown" thorium minerals ... in dark grey, very fractured quartz.
French (Pétrographie)
inclusion poecilitique [correct, feminine noun]; bulle [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] inclusions poecilitiques de mélanges à grain fin de minéraux thorifères brun chocolat [...] dans un quartz gris foncé très fracturé.