English (Military Administration; Military Materiel Management)
sole source
OBS: The sole facility, producer or distributor having the capability necessary to provide the item required.
French (Administration militaire; Gestion du matériel militaire)
source unique
OBS: Unique établissement, manufacturier ou distributeur capable de fournir l'article demandé.