English (Air Safety)
urgency procedure [correct, officially approved]; emergency drill [correct, officially approved]; emergency procedures [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Particular attention should be given to the familiarization and training of aircrews with the emergency procedures and organization obtaining at an aerodrome which indicate the need for co-operation and co-ordination between aircrews and ground rescue organizations.
OBS: urgency procedure; emergency drill; emergency procedures: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Sécurité (Transport aérien))
procédures en situation d'urgence [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]; procédures d'urgence [correct, see observation, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Il importe de veiller à la formation des équipages en vue de l'application des procédures d'urgence en vigueur sur un aérodrome et la nécessité d'une coopération et d'une coordination entre les équipages et les services de sauvetage au sol.
OBS: procédure en situation d'urgence; procédure d'urgence : l'emploi de ces termes par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes est au singulier.
OBS: procédures en situation d'urgence; procédures d'urgence : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
procedimientos de emergencia [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]; procedimientos de urgencia [correct, masculine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: procedimientos de emergencia; procedimientos de urgencia: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).