English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
emergency drill [correct]
CONT: An emergency drill typically involves testing a procedural or physical component of the emergency response program. An emergency drill may be conducted as an initial or periodic test, as a supervised training session or as an evaluation of a remedial event.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
manœuvre d'urgence [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les manœuvres d’urgence visent en général à éprouver une composante de nature pratique ou physique du programme d’intervention. Ces manœuvres peuvent prendre la forme d’un contrôle initial ou périodique, d’une séance de formation supervisée ou d’une évaluation des mesures correctives.