English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Storage Media (Data Processing))
full track [correct]
DEF: A single tape track recorded across the full width of a tape.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Supports d'information (Informatique))
pleine piste [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Piste unique d'un ruban qui a fait l'objet d'un enregistrement sur toute la largeur de la bande.