English (Statutes and Regulations (Air Transport))
maximum mass [correct, officially approved]; maximum weight [correct]
DEF: Maximum certificated take-off mass.
OBS: maximum mass: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Réglementation et législation (Transp. aérien))
masse maximale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; poids maximal [masculine noun]
DEF: Masse maximale au décollage consignée au certificat de navigabilité.
OBS: masse maximale : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
OBS: masse maximale : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Reglamentación y legislación (Transporte aéreo))
masa máxima [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Masa máxima certificada de despegue.
OBS: masa máxima: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).