English (Mathematics)
trapezium [correct]
DEF: A quadrilateral, having no parallel sides.
OBS: Plural trapezia.
French (Mathématiques)
trapèze irrégulier [correct, masculine noun]; trapèze [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Quadrilatère sans côtés parallèles.