English (Animal Anatomy; Bones and Joints)
trapezium [correct]
DEF: Carpal bone of the wrist.
French (Anatomie animale; Os et articulations)
trapèze [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Un des] carpiens distaux [chez les mammifères] [...]