English (Coining; Coins and Bank Notes; Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
revolving wheel [correct]; rotating disc [correct]; rimming wheel [correct]; moving disc [correct]
DEF: The moving segment of the rimming press.
OBS: An edge is imparted to a blank by squeezing it between the revolving wheel and the stationary groove of a rimming press.
French (Monnayage; Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
disque rotatif [correct, masculine noun]; disque pivotant [correct, masculine noun]; roue tournante [correct, feminine noun]; tambour tournant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie mobile de la presse à cordonner.
OBS: On relève le bord d'un flan en le pressant entre le disque rotatif et la lame fixe d'une presse à cordonner.
Spanish (Acuñación de moneda; Monedas y billetes; Equipo y materiales (Metalurgia))
tambor giratorio [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La torculadora está formada por un tambor giratorio que ejerce una presión sobre el canto de los discos lisos que pasan a través de una ranura que se va estrechando gradualmente. Después del paso por la torculadora los discos lisos ya son cospeles con listel.