English (Mechanical Components)
rotating disc
OBS: To increase the sealing efficiency of non-rubbing seals, the shaft can be fitted with rotating discs (h) and in case of oil lubrication, flinger rings (i) are often used.
French (Composants mécaniques)
disque de retenue
OBS: Pour renforcer l'effet des dispositifs sans frottement, on monte souvent sur l'arbre des disques de retenue (h) ou, dans le cas d'une lubrification à l'huile, des déflecteurs (i); (...)