English (Crop Protection)
dissipation
OBS: ... where a control product is a device that has not been previously assessed or evaluated ... or contains an ingredient that has not been so assessed or evaluated, the applicant shall provide the Minister with the results of scientific investigations respecting ... (b) (ii) the effects of storing and processing food or feed, in relation to which the control product was used, on the dissipation or degradation of the control product and any of its residues.
OBS: See Consolidated Regulations of Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapter 1253, s. 9(2)
French (Protection des végétaux)
dissipation [feminine noun]; disparition [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir la Codification des règlements du Canada (C.R.C.), 1978, chapitre 1253, art. 9(2)
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
disipación [feminine noun]
DEF: Acción consistente en que una sustancia presente en un medio sea cada vez menos densa, hasta que llegue a desaparecer.