English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Architectural Drafting and Tools)
working drawing [correct]; construction drawing [correct]
CONT: Working drawings or construction drawings provide dimensioned, graphical information that can be used; by a contractor to construct the works, or by suppliers to fabricate components of the works or to assemble or install components.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Dessin architectural et instruments)
dessin d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]; plan d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]; dessin de construction [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Document graphique, issu du projet, donnant à une échelle suffisante toutes les indications nécessaires pour permettre la réalisation de l'ouvrage dans son ensemble.
Spanish (Planos y pliegos de condiciones (Construcción); Diseño arquitectónico e instrumentos)
plano de obra [correct, masculine noun]; plano de trabajo [masculine noun]; dibujo de ejecución [masculine noun]
DEF: Plano que contiene toda la información necesaria y dimensiones para llevar a cabo el trabajo hasta su fin.