English (Locks and Locksmithing)
slotter
OBS: fabrication des clefs.
French (Serrurerie)
outil à rainurer [masculine noun]
OBS: slotted key (i.e. a key with a notched and grooved bit or blade) = clef encochée (clef dont le panneton ou la lame comporte des rainures ou des encoches).