English (Casting and Patternmaking (Metal Processing))
centrifugal casting [correct, standardized]
DEF: A casting formed by centrifugal force in a rotating mould, the major axis of the casting coinciding with the axis of rotation, and the thickness of the casting being determined by the dimensions of the mould and the quantity of metal poured.
OBS: centrifugal casting: term standardized by ISO.
French (Moulage et modelage des métaux)
produit moulé par coulée centrifuge [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; pièce en coulée centrifuge [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit obtenu par centrifugation dans un moule en rotation, l'axe principal du produit moulé coïncidant avec l'axe de rotation, et l'épaisseur du produit étant déterminée par les dimensions du moule et la quantité de métal coulé.
OBS: produit moulé par coulée centrifuge : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Colada y modelaje de metales)
producto de fundición centrífuga [correct, masculine noun]