English (Sociology (General))
anomy [correct]
DEF: Absence of accepted social standards or values; the state or condition of an individual or society lacking such standards.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
anomie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En sociologie, l'anomie est une notion développée par Emile Durkheim (1858-1917) pour désigner certaines situations de dérèglement social, d'absence, de confusion ou de contradiction des règles sociales.