English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
effective capacity [correct]
DEF: Quotient of effective output flow by the rotational frequency.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
cylindrée effective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quotient du débit effectif par la fréquence de rotation.