English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
striking pressure [correct]; operating pressure [correct]
OBS: striking pressure of the coining press; operating pressure of the coining press
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
pression de frappe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: pression de frappe de la presse monétaire