English (Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
life time [correct]; in service life [correct]
French (Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
durée de vie [correct, feminine noun]; vie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Temps entre la mise en service d'une lampe et la rupture du filament.