English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries); Wood Turning and Lathing)
main frame [standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois); Tournage sur bois)
bâti [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.