English (Farm Equipment)
main frame [correct]
CONT: The frame adjustment consists of changing the angle between the [discer's] rear furrow wheel axle support and the main frame (...) or changing the angle between the main frame and the sub-frame (...)
French (Matériel agricole)
châssis principal [masculine noun]
CONT: Le réglage du châssis [de la charrue à disques] consiste à changer l'angle fait par le support de l'axe de la dernière roue porteuse et le châssis principal (...) ou en changeant l'angle entre le châssis principal et le sous-châssis (...)
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola)
bastidor principal [masculine noun]