English (Ship and Boat Parts)
main frame
French (Parties des bateaux)
maître-couple [masculine noun]
DEF: Couple le plus grand de la coque, qui donne la plus grande section.
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
cuaderna maestra [feminine noun]