English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
representativeness [correct]
CONT: Key statistics will be those assessing the continued representativeness of each department/agency while attention becomes increasingly focused on corporate culture change toward an inclusive, representative FPS [federal Public Service] that reflects the diversity of Canadian society.
OBS: The Government of Canada is committed to ensuring employment equity and supports programs that promote a more equitable participation of women in non-traditional occupations, Aboriginal peoples of Canada, persons with disabilities and members of visible minority groups. Your voluntary response to the following questions will assist us in determining whether the federal Public Service is becoming a more representative workforce.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
représentativité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le gouvernement du Canada s'est engagé à faire respecter le principe d'équité en matière d'emploi et appuie les programmes visant à favoriser une participation plus équitable des femmes occupant des emplois non traditionnels, des Autochtones du Canada, des personnes handicapées et des membres des minorités visibles. Vos réponses volontaires aux questions ci-dessous permettront de suivre l'évolution de la représentativité de la main-d'œuvre de la fonction publique fédérale.
Spanish (Contratación de personal; Administración federal)
representatividad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En pocas palabras, el gran reto es apuntalar un sistema democrático electoral verdaderamente mixto, i.e. tanto mayoritario como proporcional, capaz de salvaguardar al mismo tiempo la gobernabilidad y la representatividad.