English (Practice and Procedural Law; Legal System; Citizenship and Immigration)
line of authority [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Droit judiciaire; Théorie du droit; Citoyenneté et immigration)
courant jurisprudentiel [correct, masculine noun]; tendance jurisprudentielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: sens juridique