English (Analytical Chemistry; Phraseology; Chemistry)
beam splitter [correct]
DEF: A mirror that reflects part of a beam of light falling on it and transmits part.
PHR: Fiber optic beam splitter.
French (Chimie analytique; Phraséologie; Chimie)
diviseur optique de faisceau [masculine noun]