English (Mathematics)
critical point [correct]; singular point [correct]; equilibrium print [correct]
OBS: A stationary point.
French (Mathématiques)
point critique [correct, masculine noun]; point stationnaire [correct, masculine noun]; point singulier [correct, masculine noun]