English (Operating Systems (Software))
time-sharing system [correct]; TSS [correct]; time sharing system [correct]; time-shared system
DEF: A combination of hardware and software in a computer system that allocated central processor time and other computer services to multiple users at different locations so that the computer, in effect, processes a number of programs simultaneously.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système en temps partagé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
sistema en tiempo compartido [correct, masculine noun]