English (Coal Preparation; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy); Industrial Techniques and Processes)
screen out [correct, verb]
French (Préparation des charbons; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie); Techniques industrielles)
éliminer par criblage [correct]