English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
blowing machine [correct]
DEF: A machine that is used for the flushing of inert gases in bottles prior to filling.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
insuffleuse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Machine réalisant l'injection de gaz inerte dans les bouteilles avant leur remplissage.