English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
sample container [correct]; specimen container [correct]; specimen collection vessel [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
récipient à échantillon [masculine noun]; récipient pour échantillons [masculine noun]; récipient de prélèvement [masculine noun]; contenant à échantillon [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.