English (Fish)
eastern Pacific bonito [correct]; Pacific bonito [correct]; striped bonito [correct]; bonito [correct]
OBS: Sarda chiliensis (Pacific bonito) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Scombridae].
OBS: bonito: common name also used to refer to various species of the family Scombridae.
French (Poissons)
bonite du Pacifique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bonite du Pacifique oriental [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bonite du Pacifique : appellation commerciale française normalisée par le Bureau de normalisation du Québec.