English (Fish)
Atlantic little tuna [correct]; Atlantic little tunny [correct]; Atlantic black skipjack [correct]; little tuna [correct]; little tunny [correct]; bonito [correct]; false albacore [correct]
OBS: Euthynnus alletteratus (Atlantic little tuna) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Scombridae].
OBS: bonito: common name also used to refer to various species of the family Scombridae.
French (Poissons)
thonine commune [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; thonine [correct, feminine noun]; bonite queue raide [correct, feminine noun]; bonite [correct, feminine noun]; ravil [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: thonine commune : appellation commerciale française normalisée par le Bureau de normalisation du Québec.
OBS: bonite : nom vernaculaire employé également pour désigner différentes espèces de la famille Scombridae.
Spanish (Peces)
bacoreta [masculine noun]