English (Fish)
skipjack tuna [correct]; skipjack [correct]; oceanic bonito [correct]; Arctic bonito [correct]; striped tuna [correct]; bonito [correct]; striped bellied bonito [correct]; mushmouth [correct]
OBS: Katsuwonus pelamis is a species of bony fishes in the family [Scombridae].
OBS: bonito: common name also used to refer to others species of the family Scombridae.
OBS: skipjack: common name also used to refer to other species of the family Scombridae, and sometimes species of other families, such as Hyporhamphus unifasciatus.
French (Poissons)
bonite à ventre rayé [correct, feminine noun]; thonine à ventre rayé [correct, feminine noun]; listao [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Peces)
bonito de altura [correct, masculine noun]