English (Fish)
Atlantic bonito [correct]; common bonito [correct]; bonito [correct]; pelamid [correct]; bloater [correct]; bone jack [correct]; Boston mackerel [correct]; belted bonito [correct]; short finned tunny [correct]
OBS: Sarda sarda (Atlantic bonito) is a species of bony fishes in the family [Scombridae].
OBS: bonito: common name also used to refer to various species of the family Scombridae.
French (Poissons)
bonite à dos rayé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bonite [correct, feminine noun]; pélamide [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: bonite à dos rayé : appellation commerciale française normalisée par l'Office québécois de la langue française et le Bureau de normalisation du Québec.
OBS: bonite : nom vernaculaire également employé pour désigner différentes espèces de la famille Scombridae.
Spanish (Peces)
bonito [masculine noun]