English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
trim indicator; trim meter indicator
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
indicateur de compensation [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.