English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Cinematography)
composite print [correct]
DEF: A motion picture print with both picture and sound on the same strip of film.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Cinématographie)
copie standard [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Copie de film cinématographique sur laquelle on retrouve le son et l'image sur la même bande.