English (Cinematography)
married print [correct]; composite print [correct, less frequent]
DEF: A positive print of a film including both sound and image.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Cinématographie)
copie standard [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] copie [d'un] film avec l'image et le son synchronisés.