English (Photography; Reprography)
composite print [correct]; composite [correct, noun]; comp [correct]; composite proof; combination print [correct]
OBS: A print made from several negatives.
French (Photographie; Reprographie)
épreuve composite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Épreuve réalisée par superposition de plusieurs négatifs.