English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
temperature controller [correct]
DEF: A device which maintains the fluid temperature within prescribed limits.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
régulateur de température [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui maintient la température du fluide entre les limites prescrites.