English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
concentricity
OBS: Concentricity implies coincidence of the centres of the outside and inside diameters of a tube. When the centres do not coincide, their displacement is known as "eccentricity". Concentricity and eccentricity are preferably expressed in terms of the latter.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
concentricité
OBS: La concentricité implique la coïncidence des centres des diamètres extérieur et intérieur d'un tube. Quand les centres ne coïncident pas, leur déplacement s'appelle excentricité. Concentricité et excentricité sont exprimées de préférence par ce dernier terme.