English (Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Mathematics)
concentricity
DEF: The dimensional relationship of the axis of rotation of a roller to the geometric axis of its various cylindrical surfaces.
French (Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Mathématiques)
concentricité [feminine noun]
DEF: Rapport dimensionnel de l'axe de rotation d'un cylindre (rouleau) et de l'axe géométrique de ses différentes surfaces cylindres (rouleaux).